18+ | Gambling can be addictive. Please know your limits and gamble responsibly.

English▾

Crystal Palace Over/Under 2.5 Goals Record

Quick verdict

StakExpress totals read — Crystal Palace. Crystal Palace's matches sit close to a coin-flip on 2.5: across 76 completed English Premier League games they have gone over 2.5 goals 49% of the time (league average 56%). That splits 47% at home and 50% away. Over 1.5 lands 75% and over 3.5 26%, both teams score in 55%, and Crystal Palace average 2.58 total goals per game (1.22 scored, 1.36 conceded). Use it as the totals baseline; the line and matchup still drive each call. Analysis only — 18+, not financial advice.

StakExpress totals status

Crystal Palace totals profile: over 2.5 has landed 50% across 70 completed EPL matches (-5 vs league), with 2.61 total goals per game and BTTS 56%. Last 10 over 2.5 rate: 70%.

Split: Home over 2.5: 46% across 35; away over 2.5: 54% across 35; home-away delta -8 points.

Market context: No upcoming totals line is attached yet; raw odds remain in Snapshot CPT.

profile ready Historical totals profile is ready; attach current Snapshot lines before using it in a pick workflow. Refreshed 2026-10-28 18:25:05 UTC.

Crystal Palace over/under profile

Totals marketHit rateSample
Over 1.5 goals75% -4 vs league57/76
Over 2.5 goals49% -7 vs league37/76
Over 3.5 goals26% -5 vs league20/76
Both teams to score55% -2 vs league42/76
Over 2.5 — home47%18/38
Over 2.5 — away50%19/38
Clean sheets30%23/76
Avg total goals2.58 league 2.83per game
Avg scored / conceded1.22 / 1.3625-25-26 W-D-L

Computed from every completed English Premier League match for Crystal Palace in the StakExpress database. The 2.5 line is the standard over/under market; Δ compares to the league average.

Recent over/under run

OOUOOOUOUO

Last 10 completed matches, newest first. O = over 2.5, U = under 2.5.

StakExpress Team Totals — Crystal Palace: across 76 completed English Premier League matches, Crystal Palace went over 2.5 goals in 49% of fixtures (over 1.5 75%, over 3.5 26%), with both teams scoring in 55% and 2.58 goals per game on average (StakExpress data).
Crystal Palace's over-2.5 rate splits 47% at home versus 50% away, and they kept a clean sheet in 30% of matches while failing to score in 26% (StakExpress Team Totals data).

FAQ

Do Crystal Palace's matches go over 2.5 goals?

In our database 49% of Crystal Palace's 76 completed English Premier League matches finished over 2.5 goals, against a league average of 56%.

Do Crystal Palace go over 2.5 more at home or away?

Crystal Palace's matches go over 2.5 in 47% of home games and 50% of away games in our database.

How many goals do Crystal Palace matches average?

Crystal Palace average 2.58 total goals per game (1.22 scored, 1.36 conceded) across 76 matches.

How often do both teams score in Crystal Palace games?

Both teams scored in 55% of Crystal Palace's completed matches; Crystal Palace kept a clean sheet in 30% and failed to score in 26%.

Is over 1.5 or over 3.5 a pattern for Crystal Palace?

Over 1.5 goals landed in 75% of Crystal Palace's matches and over 3.5 in 26% — useful when the 2.5 line is priced tight.

How does Crystal Palace's over rate compare to the Premier League average?

Crystal Palace go over 2.5 in 49% of matches versus the English Premier League average of 56% in our database — a -7-point difference.

Is this betting advice?

No. StakExpress publishes totals data and analysis, not tips. The bet is the reader's inference. 18+, entertainment only, not financial advice.

⚠ 18+ | Entertainment and analysis only. Not financial advice. See our methodology and disclaimer.

Scroll to Top