18+ | Gambling can be addictive. Please know your limits and gamble responsibly.

English▾

West Ham United Over/Under 2.5 Goals Record

Quick verdict

StakExpress totals read — West Ham United. West Ham United's matches edge towards overs: across 74 completed English Premier League games they have gone over 2.5 goals 54% of the time (league average 56%). That splits 59% at home and 49% away. Over 1.5 lands 85% and over 3.5 28%, both teams score in 58%, and West Ham United average 2.86 total goals per game (1.19 scored, 1.68 conceded). Use it as the totals baseline; the line and matchup still drive each call. Analysis only — 18+, not financial advice.

StakExpress totals status

West Ham United totals profile: over 2.5 has landed 54% across 68 completed EPL matches (-1 vs league), with 2.85 total goals per game and BTTS 57%. Last 10 over 2.5 rate: 40%.

Split: Home over 2.5: 62% across 34; away over 2.5: 47% across 34; home-away delta 15 points.

Market context: No upcoming totals line is attached yet; raw odds remain in Snapshot CPT.

profile ready Historical totals profile is ready; attach current Snapshot lines before using it in a pick workflow. Refreshed 2026-10-28 18:25:05 UTC.

West Ham United over/under profile

Totals marketHit rateSample
Over 1.5 goals85% +6 vs league63/74
Over 2.5 goals54% -2 vs league40/74
Over 3.5 goals28% -3 vs league21/74
Both teams to score58% +1 vs league43/74
Over 2.5 — home59%22/37
Over 2.5 — away49%18/37
Clean sheets18%13/74
Avg total goals2.86 league 2.83per game
Avg scored / conceded1.19 / 1.6820-19-35 W-D-L

Computed from every completed English Premier League match for West Ham United in the StakExpress database. The 2.5 line is the standard over/under market; Δ compares to the league average.

Recent over/under run

UOOUOUUUOU

Last 10 completed matches, newest first. O = over 2.5, U = under 2.5.

StakExpress Team Totals — West Ham United: across 74 completed English Premier League matches, West Ham United went over 2.5 goals in 54% of fixtures (over 1.5 85%, over 3.5 28%), with both teams scoring in 58% and 2.86 goals per game on average (StakExpress data).
West Ham United's over-2.5 rate splits 59% at home versus 49% away, and they kept a clean sheet in 18% of matches while failing to score in 28% (StakExpress Team Totals data).

FAQ

Do West Ham United's matches go over 2.5 goals?

In our database 54% of West Ham United's 74 completed English Premier League matches finished over 2.5 goals, against a league average of 56%.

Do West Ham United go over 2.5 more at home or away?

West Ham United's matches go over 2.5 in 59% of home games and 49% of away games in our database.

How many goals do West Ham United matches average?

West Ham United average 2.86 total goals per game (1.19 scored, 1.68 conceded) across 74 matches.

How often do both teams score in West Ham United games?

Both teams scored in 58% of West Ham United's completed matches; West Ham United kept a clean sheet in 18% and failed to score in 28%.

Is over 1.5 or over 3.5 a pattern for West Ham United?

Over 1.5 goals landed in 85% of West Ham United's matches and over 3.5 in 28% — useful when the 2.5 line is priced tight.

How does West Ham United's over rate compare to the Premier League average?

West Ham United go over 2.5 in 54% of matches versus the English Premier League average of 56% in our database — a -2-point difference.

Is this betting advice?

No. StakExpress publishes totals data and analysis, not tips. The bet is the reader's inference. 18+, entertainment only, not financial advice.

⚠ 18+ | Entertainment and analysis only. Not financial advice. See our methodology and disclaimer.

Scroll to Top